- Small and Medium Business Loan, Loan for Small and Medium Enterprises International Trade Finance / Letter
- Money transfer service, payroll service, money exchange service, tax service, credit card service
- Mobile banking services
- 24/7 ATMs & CRMs and many other services.
Speaking on the occasion of the opening of the new Memot Branch on Tuesday, November 3, Ms. Song Kheng Lay, Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer of Canadia Bank, said, “Today we have accomplished another new achievement: the official opening of New Memot branch. The new location is worth more than $ 500,000, an investment to emphasize the high level of customer service and spacious office for staff.”
She added that the International Business Magazine recently awarded the bank as "Best SME Bank in Cambodia 2020" and as "Best Retail Bank" in the Kingdom of Cambodia 2020 by The Asian Banker. She expressed her deep gratitude for the support from customers, authorities at all levels and the efforts of all employees who have contributed significantly to the success of Canadia Bank as it is today.
All companies and customers are invited to this new building of Memot branch for all kinds of financial transactions. For more information, please contact: 042 680 2222/097 732 1818/071 3333 410.
Canadia Bank Plc. has been operating as one of the first commercial banks and providing a wide range of financial services in the Kingdom of Cambodia since 1991 and now has a total of 63 branches in Cambodia with more than 200 ATMs& CRMs locations, internet banking service, and mobile banking application. By the end of 2019, Canadia Bank Plc. had total assets of US $ 6.548 billion, and is ranked as the largest bank in Cambodia in terms of balance sheet (assets, loan size and deposits).