Canadia Bank’s Olympic Branch finds new home at Golden Square
Canadia Bank, a long-established and leading commercial bank in Cambodia, has recently opened the new location of Khan 7Meakkakra - Sangkat Veal Vong “A” Branch (formerly known as Olympic Branch). The branch’s new home is the Golden Square, a new high-rise commercial building that features modern amenities and is strategically-situated on Sihanouk Boulevard. This street is well-known as one of Phnom Penh’s major business hubs because of its vibrant financial and commercial activities.
The newly-relocated branch offers a comprehensive range of financial services, the latest digital banking technology, and modern facilities and Premier Banking Services that offer spacious and comfortable environment for customers and staff. It serves customers across demographics whether they are individuals looking to open a bank account, business owners seeking the right financing solutions to expand their businesses, or foreigners transferring funds internationally.
Moreover, Canadia Bank’s Khan 7Meakkakra - Sangkat Veal Vong “A” Branch has highly-skilled Relationship Officers that are multilingual and always ready for consultation with customers on different financial products and services.
To enhance customer experiences in digital banking, the Branch is equipped with self-service digital devices, such as Virtual Teller Machines (VTM) to self-open an account, Smart Card-Issuing Machines (SEM) to self-request a debit card, Cash Recycling Machines (CRM), and ATMs. The Branch is open from Monday to Sunday from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, while self-service machines are available 24/7 to customers.
Mr. Raymond Sia Say Guan, Canadia Bank’s CEO and Executive Board Director, is delighted to unveil the new location of Khan 7Meakkakra - Sangkat Veal Vong “A” Branch.
"We are thrilled that our Olympic Branch, now named Khan 7Meakkakra - Sangkat Veal Vong “A” Branch, has found its new home at Golden Square. This move reflects our dedication to innovation and customer-centricity to provide our customers with the best-in-class banking services. We believe that our new location allows us to serve our customers more efficiently and conveniently, and at the same time, expand our network and reach in Phnom Penh.
“While we are delighted with our new location and the newly-refurbished Branch; we are always mindful that banking is more than buildings and fixtures. Banking is also more than a good digital app as all banks embark on their digital transformation journey.”
“Banking is built on the foundation of trust and customer-centricity. In Canadia Bank, we are proud of our heritage and the strong foundation created by our Chairman Neak Okhna Dr. Pung Kheav Se since 1991. The focus on “trust and customer-centricity” is also embedded in our Bank’s Core Values.”
“Canadia Bank has always been a beacon of financial stability in Cambodia. For more than 30 years, we have always been proud to serve the community, and we will continue to do so in the decades to come. We are very grateful that our customers have shown us unwavering support through the years and we invite you to visit our newly-relocated branch and enjoy the benefits of our enhanced services and facilities,” he added.