Canadia Bank expands network again with Khan Pur Senchey branch opening
Canadia Bank, a leading and long-established commercial bank in Cambodia since 1991, has expanded its branch network once again by opening its 68th branch at Khan Pur Senchey on 1st August 2023. The new branch is located at Russian Federation Boulevard, in front of Phnom Penh International Airport.
The opening of Khan Pur Senchey Branch aligns with the Bank’s strategic plan to bring the best products, services, and digital solutions to the customers by expanding its footprint and accessibility nationwide. Khan Pur Senchey is a prime location for business and other commercial activities and the new Branch offers a comprehensive suite of commercial financial services for the customers around the area. This is the fifth branch that Canadia Bank has opened in 2023; the others are IFL, Steung Mean Chey, Chenla, and Smart Banking in Head Office.
The new Khan Pur Senchey Branch offers full banking services, has modern facilities, and the latest cutting-edge digital devices. It serves all customers across demographics, whether they are individuals, local and foreign business owners and entrepreneurs, or tourists visiting the country. The new branch has highly-skilled Relationship Officers that are multilingual and offer expert financial advice to customers of different nationalities such as Khmers, Chinese, Japanese, Koreans, and more.
Mrs. Song Khenglay, Canadia Bank’s Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, led the opening of the Khan Pur Senchey Branch. In her remarks, she highlighted that the customers are the center of Canadia Bank’s branch network expansion and innovation of its products and services.
“We are delighted to open our 69th Branch today and continuously provide exceptional banking experiences to our customers. Canadia Bank has been in Cambodia for more than 32 years and our financial strength, resiliency, and stability are made possible by the unwavering support of our customers. For them, we are always committed to enhance financial accessibility across Cambodia and bring the best product, services, and digital solutions tailored to meet their evolving financial requirements.”
“We would like to thank our customers, colleagues, business partners, and Regulators for their continued support, trust, and confidence with Canadia Bank. We encourage you to visit the new Khan Pur Senchey Branch and talk to any of our Relationship Officers for any of your banking needs,” she added.