Canadia Bank Plc. and Kubota Leasing (Cambodia) Plc Partnership Agreement Signing Ceremony on Supply Chain Package
Phnom Penh: On 25th June, 2021, Canadia Bank. signed a Supply Chain Partnership agreement with Kubota Leasing (Cambodia)Plc.
This Supply Chain Agreement allows Kubota and Kubota dealers to access Special Financing Package offered by Canadia Bank with more competitive rates. Kubota and its Dealers will also be able to take full advantages of various types of loans and banking transactions at a special rate and fee that come with this special package.
Mr. Chhay Chhunleap; Canadia Bank Plc. Head of Corporate Banking Division and Trade Business Department, mentioned in his opening remarks; “Canadia Bank is pleased and honored to be the first bank to formalize this partnership through this special “Supply Chain Cooperation with Kubota Leasing (Cambodia) Plc”. This partnership will not only enhance the relationship between the two entities by ensuring a smooth banking transaction and financial flow, but also increase and improve banking access to Kubota Leasing (Cambodia) Plc, as well as Kubota dealers. This is another testament of our commitment in supporting the growth of small, medium and large businesses in Cambodia”
He continued, “On behalf of Canadia Bank, I would like to express our sincerest gratitude toward Kubota Leasing (Cambodia) Plc for their trust and in selecting Canadia Bank as their supply chain partner. We are ready to serve all Kubota group and dealers country wide.”
Mr. Teerachat Seingdee, president of Kubota Leasing (Cambodia) Plc., mentioned in his speech, “Kubota Leasing Cambodia is very grateful to have a cooperate partnership through “Supply Chain Cooperation” with one of the biggest and oldest bank in Cambodia which means a lot to Kobuta Family and farmers around Cambodia. This cooperation will help enhance the relationship between Kubota, Canadia bank, dealers and especially farmers with their financial flow to grow their income. Also, Kubota Leasing (Cambodia) Plc is ready to run its business by providing leasing service for KUBOTA tractors and combine harvesters. Farmers who choose KLC service will be easy to own KUBOTA machinery with low down payment without securities requirement, easy loan steps, fast service and approval. Moreover, we provide fair interest rate, variant repayment methods, and no service fee for loan request and other services. Understanding insufficiency of Cambodian farmers, we support and help them to own modern agricultural machinery easily with reasonable interest rate and standard and friendly services. KLC is ready to corporate with you and always support you with care for Cambodian farmers. KLC is the great choice in Cambodia farmer’s mind.
As one of Cambodia's oldest and largest commercial bank, Supply Chain Package of Canadia Bank offers a variety range of product essential to small, medium and large businesses including--Bank Guarantee (BG), Letter of Credit (LC), Bill Collection Financing, Business Loan and other Banking Transaction with competitive rates.
We look forward to more partnership of this nature this year.
For more information, please contact our 24/7 Customer Service Center 023 868 222 or visit Canadia Bank nearest branch.