Canadia Bank makes banking more accessible with the newly-relocated Khan Russey Keo branch
Canadia Bank, one of Cambodia’s long-established and leading commercial banks, has intensified its commitment to make banking more accessible and convenient to the customers with the grand opening of its relocated branch in Khan Russey Keo – Sangkat Kilomaetr Lekh 6. The newly-relocated branch is situated on the Ground and 1st Floor of BigTree Community Mall, National Road 5, Phum Spien Kpuos, Sangkat Kilomaetr Lekh Prammuoy, Khan Russey Keo, Phnom Penh.
Mr. Raymond Sia, Canadia Bank’s CEO and Executive Board Director, is delighted to unveil the new location of the Branch.
"Canadia Bank’s 33 years of strong market presence and reputable franchise are made possible by the unwavering support of our customers. Our priority is to expand our presence nationwide and make our products, services, and digital solutions more accessible for them. Today, we are thrilled to announce the grand opening of the new location to Khan Russey Keo - Sangkat Kilomaetr Lekh 6 that will surely make our financial products and services readily available to our customers."
In addition, Mrs. Song Khenglay, Canadia Bank’s EVP and COO, has highlighted the importance of providing best-in-class banking services to Khan Russey Keo community.
“Khan Russey Keo - Sangkat Kilomaetr Lekh 6 is a vibrant community with extensive economic activities. Our branch is strategically-situated at the BigTree Community Mall and, with the full-banking services that we offer, we hope to be the Best Financial Partner to our customers, be they mall-goers, SME, and corporate clients. We are always open for business and we invite everyone here to visit our Branch and talk to our experienced Relationship Officers for any of your banking needs,” she said.