Canadia Bank Launched Financing Program for Medical Businesses
Canadia Bank, a long-established and one of Cambodia’s leading commercial bank, has launched Medical Business Financing Program to contribute to the growth of Cambodia’s health sector.
Medical Business Financing Program is one of Canadia Bank’s many financing programs over the last few years aiming to contribute to the revitalization of the economy as well as the growth of key sectors including tourism, SME, green business, healthcare and other potential sectors in Cambodia.
For the business owners of private medical business and health center such as, Clinic and Maternity, Dental Clinic, Pharmacy, and Beauty Clinic to increase working capital to enhance or/and expand their operations. Medical business owners can now apply for loan up to 500,000 USD with low  interest rate and loan term up to 10 years.
For more information, you can visit the nearest Canadia Bank branch located in 25 municipality and provinces or you can contact to 023 868 222.
Canadia Bank is a leading local and full-service commercial bank in Cambodia since 1991 and one of the largest commercial banks that holds commanding market shares in loans and deposits. In 2023, Canadia Bank was awarded “Best Retail Bank” by The Asian Banker, “The Best SME Bank” by the Digital Banker, and was given the Technology Excellence Award in Digital Banking by Asian Business Review. The Bank has been recognized and awarded by The Asian Banker as “The Strongest Bank by Balance Sheet in Cambodia in 2019,” the “Best Managed Bank in 2022”, and “The Best Retail Bank” for 3 consecutive awarding years in 2020, 2021, and 2023.
As of December 2023, Canadia Bank has 68 branches and about 500 self-service digital devices across Cambodia, such as ATMs, Cash Recycling Machines, Virtual Teller Machines, and Smart Card-Issuing Machines. For more information, please visit our website,