Canadia Bank won “Best Retail Bank in Cambodia 2021”
Canadia Bank has in the past six months been recognized twice by The Asian Banker, with “The Strongest Bank by Balance Sheet in Cambodia” and just recently “The Best Retail Bank in Cambodia”.
Mr Raymond Sia, Canadia Bank Plc CEO, said, “We are honored and pleased to be recognized for the second consecutive year for both these accolades. These are a recognition of every employee’s contribution: from head office and across its 62 branches. The recognition is also a testament of the bank’s customer centricity and our desire to continue to improve in its service delivery, leveraging on different platforms, from traditional branches (brick and mortar) channels to digital platforms to better serve its customers.” He also said, ”The strong leadership and wisdom provided by Chairman Neak Okhna Dr Pung Kheav Se and support from the board of directors is another key contributing factor to the success of Canadia Bank.
The Asian Banker is a company that provides information for the financial service industries in the form of publications, online materials such as e-newsletters, research, conventions and other industry gatherings.